Back to triviafool.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

triviafool.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__uivMarketing
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
SYNC
AcuityAds Inc.
Notify
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Gamoshi Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Amazon Advertising
NoBid, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Justpremium BV
Bannerflow AB
Adhese
Duration Media, LLC.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Adlane LTD
Magnite, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Yieldmo, Inc.
Nubo LTD
PRECISO SRL
Samsung Ads
Project Agora Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bidstack Limited
Zeta Global
AWIN AG
Digital Squad
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Optomaton UG
Kochava Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
RevJet
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Keymantics
Adtube AS
Stream Eye OOD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adloox SA
Gemius SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Showheroes SE
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Acxiom
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Skoiy
Samba TV UK Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Smaato, Inc.
Ermes
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Velocity Made Good LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Konodrac S.L.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
OpenWeb LTD
The Procter & Gamble Company
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Pubfinity LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adikteev
ID5 Technology SAS
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VGI CTV, Inc
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
MGID Inc.
VECTAURY
TypeA Holdings Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Placense Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Audiencerate LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Goldbach Group AG
BEINTOO SPA
MindTake Research GmbH
Prebid.org
Allegro.pl
N Technologies Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Collective Europe Ltd.
Yieldlove GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Addrelevance
Flashtalking, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
WebAds B.V
Mobsuccess
Noster Finance S.L.
Goodeed
Kargo Global Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Teemo SA
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Publica LLC
1Agency
Apester Ltd
Neodata Group srl
SunMedia
The MediaGrid Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Livewrapped AB
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Converge-Digital
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Kairion GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Teads
BusinessClick
BidMachine Inc.
Converto AG
Paypersale.ru
Octaive Ltd.
Smart Adserver
Knorex
Internet BillBoard a.s.
HyperTV Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Fifty Technology Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Impactify
Cavai AS & UK
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
WhatRocks Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Viralize SRL
Solocal
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
MyTraffic
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Xandr, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Wizaly
Vidoomy Media SL
ONEcount
agof studies
Impact+
ARKHEUS
Emerse Sverige AB
Admedo Technology Ltd
White Ops, Inc.
Online Solution
digidip GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Axonix LTD
ScaleMonk Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Automattic Ads
Good-Loop Ltd
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata
adsquare GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Piano Software Inc
Seenthis AB
SheMedia, LLC
Passendo Aps
OnAudience Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
AntVoice
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Aniview LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MISSENA
Kiosked Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Spotible
EASYmedia GmbH
Semasio GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
DNA-I.COM
AdQuiver Media SL
M32 Connect Inc
emetriq GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
SPEAKOL DMCC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
AddApptr GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Onfocus (Adagio)
Parrable, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Nexx360
Epsilon
AdsWizz Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Rezonence Limited
remerge GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bigabid Media ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
LoopMe Limited
YOC AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
BeOp
TargetVideo GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Click Tech Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Vidazoo Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
twiago GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
GADSME
Imonomy
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Google Advertising Products
BritePool Inc
uppr GmbH
Adssets AB
Comcast International France SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Audienzz AG
Threedium
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Bounce Exchange, Inc
mainADV Srl
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
RevX
Commanders Act
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Weborama
Ensighten
Traffective GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AirGrid LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
A.Mob
Adtriba GmbH
diva-e products
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Digital East GmbH
Blingby LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Disqus
Experian Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
INNITY
Bannernow, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Fandom, Inc.
adQuery
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
adnanny.com SLU
cynapsis interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Venatus Media Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Fusio by S4M
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Next Media SRL
Cint AB
Wagawin GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
33Across
Jaduda GmbH
Arcspire Limited
iPROM
Bring! Labs AG
AudienceRun corp
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adnami Aps
adWMG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Blis Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
digitalAudience
Effiliation / Effinity
Between Exchange
GeoEdge
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Axiom Media Connect
Ketchup Adv Spa
Reveal Mobile Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
: Tappx
SoundCast
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Deutsche Post AG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Gamned
TabMo SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Admixer EU GmbH
Baidu USA
B2B Media Group EMEA
Realeyes OU
audio content & control GmbH
Media16 ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Sparklit Networks Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Arrivalist Co
Jampp LTD
Near Pte Ltd
FeedAd GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
ADman Interactive SLU
Adkernel LLC
video intelligence AG
Audience Solutions S.A.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mars Inc.
Squared SAS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ADSOCY
Clipr
Signal Digital Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Tangoo Srl
Pressboard Media Inc
SpringServe, LLC
vitrado GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Trinity Audio
Triapodi Ltd.
Exactag GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Brave People Ltd.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
BIDSWITCH GmbH
StackAdapt
Kayzen
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SpotX, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
XChange by SFBX®
Teroa S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Advisible AB
Nielsen LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Scene Stealer Limited
Norstat AS
Skaze
Brid Video DOO
Viznet
PIXIMEDIA SAS
advanced store GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Audience Network
One Planet Only
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Amnet GmbH
ADITION technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
Better Banners A/S
MNTN
Welect GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
OpenX
Outbrain UK Ltd
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Blue
Ad Alliance GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Rich Audience Technologies SL
numberly
Azerion Holding B.V.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Spoods GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Kertil Iberia SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Factor Eleven GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Fido S.r.l
Playrcart Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
AerServ LLC
INVIBES GROUP
Cuebiq
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Spotad
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TMT Digital Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
Golden Bees
Cedato Technologies Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Flexoffers.com, LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Confiant Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permutive Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Adpone SL
travel audience GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hivestack Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Triple13 Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
KUPONA GmbH
Kairos Fire
Blue Billywig BV
adality GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Epom Ltd.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
BidTheatre AB
Unruly Group LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adxperience SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Widespace AB
Adludio Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NEORY GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
AuDigent
GfK SE
Hurra Communications GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Publisher First, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Habu
MobileFuse LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
eBay Inc
Jellyfish France
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
MiQ
Delta Projects AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Digiseg ApS
Blockthrough, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Quantcast International Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
NeuStar, Inc.
adhood.com
Admo.tv (Clickon)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Pure Local Media GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Mediavine, Inc.
Resono B.V.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Media Square
ADSTOURS SAS
belboon GmbH
Realytics
OneTag Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
YouGov
GeoProve
adMarketplace, Inc.
Powerspace
Pelmorex Corp.
wetter.com GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Sportradar AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Telaria SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Appier PTE Ltd
AAX LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Comscore B.V.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Frameplay Corporation
plista GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Adnuntius AS
RDandX Group DMCC
Fyber
Innovid Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
ShareThis, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
PROXISTORE
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
ETARGET SE
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Platform161 B.V.
Smartology Limited
Bucksense Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Ziff Davis LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NEXD
Content Ignite
Revcontent, LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Mindlytix SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Dianomi ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
PixFuture Media Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Adform
Objective Partners BV
Sift Media, Inc
Telaria, Inc
Persona.ly
Dailymotion SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Madington
Lotame Solutions, inc
Aptivio Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
1plusX AG
Crowdy News Ltd
dataXtrade GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
Celtra, Inc.
InMobi Pte Ltd
Kubient Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
adbility media GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TX Group AG
CAKE Software, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Samba TV Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
VUUKLE DMCC
ADUX
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Kwanko
Somplo Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADRENALEAD
Strossle International AB
ADventori SAS
Tapad, Inc.
DynAdmic
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Mars Media Group
Ezoic Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Adsolutions BV
Mediaforce LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pexi B.V.
Adverty AB (publ)
YieldLift LLC
Cluep LLC
Dynata LLC
The ADEX GmbH
ad6media
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vidstart LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Sublime
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Telecoming S.A.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Insticator, Inc.
glomex GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Ogury Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Browsi
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mintegral international limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
jsdelivr.com
Luna Media Group LLC
Roq.ad Inc.
Arkeero
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smart Traffik
ViewPay
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
admetrics GmbH
Smadex SL
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Upwave Inc.
respondi AG
Opti Digital SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Criteo SA
mediarithmics SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
BLIINK SAS
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
BRICKS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Solution coupons
AdView
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/triviafool.com/annualRequestSummary regarding triviafool.com